V2801Z

1 GE Router ONU

  • Art No :V2801ZE
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :120mm*78mm*28mm(L*W*H )
  • Weight:0.2kg
  • Color:White
  • Description :1*1000M Ethernet routing ONU, Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT
Product introduct

V2801ZE is ZTE chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users. IT suports NAT/firewall and so on functions.
It is based on the stable and mature GEPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well.
It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards.

 Product photo show

v2801HE_3v2801HE_3

 Special Features

► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
► Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

   ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 Technical parameters

 

Technical items
Description
V2801ZE / NL2801ZE
main chip
ZTE ZX279110
Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC connector
Downstream LAN interface 1 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors
Indicators 5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power switch 1
Power consumption ≤3W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 0.2Kg